(+33)6 12 30 74 90

Legal Notice

Legal Information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users Site www.gite-chrysophil.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Chrysophil – SCI – Hamlet Comps 07120 GROSPIERRES
Creator Devictio
Maintainer publication : Philippe Buttin – philippebuttin@hotmail.fr
The official publication is a natural or a legal person.
Webmaster : Devictio – info@devictio.fr
hosting : OVH – Roubaix
Credits: the imprint summers have generated and delivered by SubDelirium website design

2. Conditions of the site and services.

Use of this site www.gite-chrysophil.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These Terms of Use may be amended or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.gite-chrysophil.com are therefore invited to consult regularly.

This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by Chrysophil, who then attempt to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The site www.gite-chrysophil.com is updated regularly by Philippe Buttin. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however, the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted.

3. Description of services provided.

The site www.gite-chrysophil.com aims to provide information on all activities of the society.

Chrysophil strives to provide the site www.gite-chrysophil.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its fact or third party partners that provide this information.

All information listed on the site www.gite-chrysophil.com are given for information only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.gite-chrysophil.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for damage arising from use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeit goods.

Chrysophil owns the intellectual property rights or owns the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission from: Chrysophil.

Any unauthorized use of the Site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Chrysophil can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the equipment of the user when accessing the site Chrysophil, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of section 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Chrysophil may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.gite-chrysophil.com .

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Chrysophil reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions concerning data protection. Where appropriate, Chrysophil also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially if post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, whatever the medium (text , photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected by the law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.gite-chrysophil.com , can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www. gite-chrysophil.com , the user access provider, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event Chrysophil collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site www.gite-chrysophil.com . The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then clear to the user site www.gite-chrysophil.com or not the obligation to provide such information.

Accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.gite-chrysophil.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption and Chrysophil rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user [ 3×1000] www.gite-chrysophil.com .

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect any personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.gite-chrysophil.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission of Chrysophil. However, Chrysophil not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

Navigation on the site www.gite-chrysophil.com may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (shaped pictogram cog top right) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok

Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the rules on conservation: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click in the upper right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Settings. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.gite-chrysophil.com is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which it applies” (Article 4 of Law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).